Formation, current position, work experience, supervision and teaching scientific papers
Works by topics | Networks | IF | Bibliometry | + | CV in English.pdf

Journals

Here the impact factors of major journals in neuroscience and neurosurgery fields in which we have published.

Journal <<  IF  >>
201120122013
Front Neurol------
Ann Clin Transl Neurol------
Brain Struct Funct5.6287.8374.567
Dev Neurosci3.6273.4132.453
J Neurosurg2.9653.1483.227
Med Biol Eng Comput1.8781.7901.500
Front Hum Neurosci2.3392.9062.895
Surg Neurol Int------
DMCN2.9182.7763.292
Int J Dev Neurosci--2.7142.901
Ann Fr Anesth Reanim0.8380.8410.836
Brain9.4579.91510.226Link to the article
Burbaud P et al.,
Neuronal activity correlated with checking behaviour in the subthalamic nucleus of patients with obsessive-compulsive disorder.
Article
Brain,
2013
Biomed Eng0.8551.1570.731Link to the article
Hemm-Ode S et al.,
Intraoperative optical flow based tremor evaluation - a feasibility study.
Article
Biomedizinische Technik. Biomedical engineering,
2013
Brain Stimulation3.7554.538Link to the article
Vassal F et al.,
Direct stereotactic targeting of the ventrointermediate nucleus of the thalamus based on anatomic 1.5-T MRI mapping with a white matter attenuated inversion recovery (WAIR) sequence.
Article
Brain Stimulation,
2012
5.432
Psychiatry Research2.524Link to the article
Bourredjem A et al.,
A video Clinical Global Impression (CGI) in obsessive compulsive disorder.
Article
Psychiatry Research,
2011
2.4562.682
Translational Psychiatry--Link to article
Welter ML et al.,
Basal ganglia dysfunction in OCD: subthalamic neuronal activity correlates with symptoms severity and predicts high-frequency stimulation efficacy.,
Article
Translational Psychiatry
2011
--4.360
Biological Psychiatry8.2839.2479.472
Stereotact Funct Neurosurg1.8491.4581.477
EJN3.6313.7533.669
Acta Neurochir1.5201.5461.788
Cephalalgia3.4303.6864.121
Pain5.7775.6445.836
NEJM53.29851.65854.420
NeuroImage5.8956.2526.132
IJCARS1.4811.3641.659
Neurochirurgie0.3430.319Link to the article
Mendes-Martins V et al.,
[Surgical complications of deep brain stimulation: Clinical experience of 184 cases.]
Article
Neurochirurgie,
2012
0.466
BBRC2.4842.4062.281

Show the full table (all years since 2002) by clicking here.

Source: ISI Thompson Reuters, Journal Citation Reports.

Print mobile version of my website
style 1 style 2 style 3 style 4 style 5

Events
IESF Auvergne 2020IESF Auvergne 2020

Hydrogen, the future of transport? | Clermont-Ferrand, France

2020/3/3

2020/3/3

Semaine du cerveau 2020Semaine du cerveau 2020

Venez nourrir votre cerveau ! 22ème édition | France

2020/3/16
(duration : 5 days)

2020/3/16
(duration : 5 days)

SBMT 2020SBMT 2020

17th World Brain Mapping & Therapeutics | Los Angeles, California

2020/3/20
(duration : 3 days)

2020/3/20
(duration : 3 days)

All events


Facebook LinkedIn Twitter

You are here: Home page > Curriculum Vitae > Bibliometry > Impact Factors > ... of journals we have published

Publications
PubMed Scholar

Some networks
portail HAL Orcid ResearcherId ResearchGate Publications list biowebspin