Scientific Publications and communications.
Networks | Bibliometry | CV (pdf) Bibliographie

Journals

Here the last impact factors of major journals in neuroscience and neurosurgery fields.

You can sort results by journal name or impact factor of the selected year.

You can also access the impact factors of journals in which we have published, here

Order the table
Impact Factor
Acta Neurochirurgica 1.9291.834
Acta Neurologica Scandinavica3.1262.852
American Journal of Medicine5.1174.760
American Journal of Neuroradiology3.6533.256
Anaesthesia Critical Care & Pain Medicine2.2422.734
Anesthesiology6.5236.424
Annales Françaises d’Anesthésie et de Réanimation
Annals of Clinical and Translational Neurology4.6494.656
Annals of Medicine3.0073.049
Annals of Neurology10.2449.496
Annals of Surgery9.2039.476
Annual Review of Medicine14.97010.091
Annual Review of Neuroscience14.67512.043
Annual Review of Physiology14.32717.902
Archives of Neurology / JAMA Neurology11.46012.321
Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications2.5592.705
Biological Psychiatry11.98211.501
Biomedical Engineering Online1.6762.013
Biomedizinische Technik. Biomedical engineering 1.0961.007
Brain10.84011.814
Brain and Cognition2.5742.619
Brain and Language2.8512.700
Brain Imaging and Behavior3.7193.418
Brain Pathology6.1876.155
Brain Research3.1252.929
Brain Research Bulletin3.4403.103
Brain Research Review
Brain Stimulation6.1206.919
Brain Structure and Function4.2313.622
British Journal of Anaesthesia6.4996.199
British Journal of Surgery5.4335.586
British Medical Journal23.259
Cephalalgia3.8824.438
Cerebral Cortex6.3085.437
Clinical Journal of Pain3.2092.893
Clinical Neurology and Neurosurgery1.7361.672
Clinical Neurophysiology3.6143.675
Cognitive Brain Research
Cortex4.9074.275
Current Biology9.2519.193
Current Opinion in Neurobiology6.5416.014
Current Opinion in Neurology4.0104.647
Developmental Medicine and Child Neurology3.2893.532
Developmental Neuroscience2.1332.125
European Journal of Applied Physiology2.4013.055
European Journal of Neurology4.6213.387
European Journal of Neuroscience2.8322.784
European Journal of Paediatric Neurology2.3622.496
European Journal of Pain2.9913.188
Experimental Brain Research1.8061.878
Experimental Neurology4.4834.562
Frontiers in Human Neuroscience2.8712.870
Frontiers in Neurology3.5082.635
Headache3.0913.749
Human Brain Mapping4.9274.554
International Journal of Clinical Pharmacy1.5081.692
International Journal of Computer Assisted Radiology and Surgery1.9612.155
International Journal of Developmental Neuroscience2.4952.367
Investigative Ophthalmology & Visual Science 3.3883.812
JAMA Journal of the American Medical Association47.66151.273
Journal of Applied Physiology3.2562.635
Journal of Clinical Neurophysiology1.9821.673
Journal of Cognitive Neuroscience3.4683.029
Journal of Comparative Neurology3.4003.229
Journal of Experimental Biology3.1793.017
Journal of Experimental Medicine10.79010.892
Journal of Medical and Biological Engineering1.2111.306
Journal of Neurobiology
Journal of Neurological Sciences
Journal of Neurological Sciences -Turkish0.1260.075
Journal of Neurology3.7834.204
Journal of Neurology Neurosurgery and Psychiatry7.1448.272
Journal of Neurophysiology2.5022.614
Journal of Neuroscience Methods2.6682.785
Journal of Neuroscience Research2.6624.139
Journal of Neurosurgery4.3184.130
Journal of Neurosurgery Spine2.7612.998
Journal of Physiology-London4.5404.950
Journal of Physiology-Paris
Journal of Psychiatry and Neuroscience5.1824.899
Journal of Surgical Research2.0511.872
Medical & Biological Engineering & Computing1.9712.039
Medicine2.0281.870
Movement Disorders8.3248.061
Nature Medicine32.62130.641
Nature Neuroscience19.91221.126
Nature Reviews Neuroscience32.63533.162
Neurobiology of Disease5.2275.160
Neurochirurgie0.7020.948
Neurodegenerative Diseases2.7852.798
NeuroImage5.4265.812
Neuroinformatics3.8525.127
Neurological Sciences2.2852.484
Neurology7.6098.689
Neuromodulation2.7742.663
Neuron14.31814.403
Neuroradiology2.3462.504
Neuroreport1.2661.146
Neuroscience3.3823.244
Neuroscience Letters2.1592.173
Neuroscience Research2.2772.071
Neurosurgery4.4754.605
Neurosurgical Review2.2552.532
New England Journal of Medicine79.25870.670
Pain5.5596.029
Pain Medicine2.7822.758
Parkinsonism and Related Disorders4.7214.360
Physiological Reviews24.01424.250
Physiology5.9476.380
Plos Biology9.1638.386
Plos Medecine11.67511.048
Plos One2.7662.776
PNAS9.5049.580
Progress in Neurobiology14.16310.658
Psychiatry Research2.2232.208
Radiology7.4697.608
Reviews in the Neuroscience2.5902.157
Revue Neurologique1.7622.177
Science41.05841.037
Stereotactic and Functional Neurosurgery1.6481.905
Surgery3.5743.476
Surgical Neurology International
The Journal of Neuroscience5.9706.074
The Journal of Pain4.8595.424
The Lancet53.25459.102
The Neuroscientist7.4616.791
Translational Psychiatry4.6915.182
Trends in Cognitive Sciences15.55716.173
Trends in Neurosciences11.43912.314

Source: ISI Thompson Reuters, Journal Citation Reports.