Formation, current position, work experience, supervision and teaching scientific papers
Works by topics | Networks | Bibliometry | + | CV in English.pdf

Journals

Here the last impact factors of major journals in neuroscience and neurosurgery fields.

You can sort results by journal name or impact factor of the selected year.

You can also access the impact factors of journals in which we have published, here

JournalImpact factor
2016201720182019
Acta Neurochirurgica 1.8811.9291.8341.817
Acta Neurologica Scandinavica3.0873.1262.8522.684
American Journal of Medicine5.5505.1174.7604.529
American Journal of Neuroradiology3.5503.6533.2563.381
Anaesthesia Critical Care & Pain Medicine1.5422.2422.7342.707
Anesthesiology5.6606.5236.4247.067
Annales Françaises d’Anesthésie et de Réanimation1.131
Annals of Clinical and Translational Neurology3.9014.6494.6563.660
Annals of Medicine3.7153.0073.0493.243
Annals of Neurology9.89010.2449.4969.037
Annals of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine3.4324.1963.657
Annals of Surgery8.9809.2039.47610.130
Annual Review of Medicine13.60914.97010.0919.716
Annual Review of Neuroscience15.63014.67512.04312.547
Annual Review of Physiology11.11514.32717.90219.556
Archives of Neurology / JAMA Neurology10.02911.46012.32113.608
Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications2.4662.5592.7052.985
Biological Psychiatry11.41211.98211.50112.095
Biomedical Engineering Online1.6831.6762.0132.059
Biomedizinische Technik. Biomedical engineering 0.9151.0961.0071.054
BMJ-British Medical Journal20.78523.56227.60430.223
Brain10.29210.84011.81411.337
Brain and Cognition2.4322.5742.6192.508
Brain and Language2.4392.8512.7002.339
Brain Imaging and Behavior3.9853.7193.4183.391
Brain Pathology5.2726.1876.1555.568
Brain Research2.7463.1252.9292.733
Brain Research Bulletin3.0333.4403.1033.370
Brain Research Reviews
Brain Stimulation6.0786.1206.9196.565
Brain Structure and Function4.6984.2313.6223.298
British Journal of Anaesthesia6.2386.4996.1996.880
British Journal of Surgery5.8995.4335.5865.676
Cephalalgia3.6093.8824.4384.868
Cerebral Cortex6.5596.3085.4375.043
Clinical Journal of Pain3.4923.2092.8932.893
Clinical Neurology and Neurosurgery1.3811.7361.6721.530
Clinical Neurophysiology3.8663.6143.6753.214
Cognitive Brain Research
Cortex4.2794.9074.2754.009
Current Biology8.8519.2519.1939.601
Current Opinion in Neurobiology6.1336.5416.0146.267
Current Opinion in Neurology4.6994.0104.6474.207
Developmental Medicine and Child Neurology3.1163.2893.5324.406
Developmental Neuroscience3.0332.1332.1253.041
European Journal of Applied Physiology2.1302.4013.0552.580
European Journal of Neurology3.9884.6213.3874.516
European Journal of Neuroscience2.9412.8322.7843.115
European Journal of Paediatric Neurology2.0132.3622.4962.510
European Journal of Pain3.0192.9913.1883.492
Experimental Brain Research1.9171.8061.8781.591
Experimental Neurology4.7064.4834.5624.691
Frontiers in Human Neuroscience3.2092.8712.8702.673
Frontiers in Neurology3.5523.5082.6352.889
Headache2.8163.0913.7494.041
Human Brain Mapping4.5304.9274.5544.421
International Journal of Clinical Pharmacy1.5551.5081.6921.616
International Journal of Computer Assisted Radiology and Surgery1.8631.9612.1552.473
International Journal of Developmental Neuroscience2.0462.4952.3671.911
Investigative Ophthalmology & Visual Science 3.3033.3883.8123.470
JAMA Journal of the American Medical Association44.40547.66151.27345.540
Journal of Applied Physiology3.3513.2562.6353.044
Journal of Clinical Neurophysiology1.2241.9821.6731.434
Journal of Cognitive Neuroscience3.1083.4683.0293.105
Journal of Comparative Neurology3.2663.4003.2292.801
Journal of Experimental Biology3.3203.1793.0173.014
Journal of Experimental Medicine11.99110.79010.89211.743
Journal of Medical and Biological Engineering0.9891.2111.3061.173
Journal of Neurobiology
Journal of Neurological Sciences
Journal of Neurological Sciences -Turkish0.1230.1260.0750.000
Journal of Neurology3.3893.7834.2043.956
Journal of Neurology Neurosurgery and Psychiatry7.3497.1448.2728.234
Journal of Neurophysiology2.3962.5022.6142.225
Journal of Neuroscience5.9885.9706.0745.673
Journal of Neuroscience Methods2.5542.6682.7852.214
Journal of Neuroscience Research2.4812.6624.1394.699
Journal of Neurosurgery4.0594.3184.1303.968
Journal of Neurosurgery Spine2.6962.7612.9983.011
Journal of Pain4.5194.8595.4244.621
Journal of Physiology-London4.7394.5404.9504.547
Journal of Physiology-Paris2.704
Journal of Psychiatry and Neuroscience5.1655.1824.8994.382
Journal of Surgical Research2.1872.0511.8721.841
Lancet47.83153.25459.10260.392
Medical & Biological Engineering & Computing1.9161.9712.0392.022
Medicine1.8032.0281.8701.552
Movement Disorders7.0728.3248.0618.679
Nature Medicine29.88632.62130.64136.130
Nature Neuroscience17.83919.91221.12620.071
Nature Reviews Neuroscience28.88032.63533.16233.654
Neurobiology of Disease5.0205.2275.1605.332
Neurochirurgie0.8020.7020.9481.214
Neurodegenerative Diseases2.8422.7852.7982.418
NeuroImage5.8355.4265.8125.902
NeuroImage-Clinical4.3483.8693.9434.350
Neuroinformatics3.2003.8525.1273.300
Neurological Sciences1.7492.2852.4842.415
Neurology7.5927.6098.6898.770
Neuromodulation2.6142.7742.6634.029
Neuron14.02414.31814.40314.415
Neuroradiology2.0932.3462.5042.238
Neuroreport1.3951.2661.1461.394
Neuroscience3.2773.3823.2443.056
Neuroscience Letters2.1802.1592.1732.274
Neuroscience Research2.0602.2772.0712.645
Neuroscientist7.3917.4616.7916.500
Neurosurgery4.8894.4754.6054.853
Neurosurgical Review2.0602.2552.5322.654
New England Journal of Medicine72.40679.25870.67074.699
Pain5.4455.5596.0295.483
Pain Medicine2.8202.7822.7582.513
Parkinsonism and Related Disorders4.4844.7214.3603.926
Physiological Reviews27.31224.01424.25025.588
Physiology6.0765.9476.3807.212
Plos Biology9.7979.1638.3867.076
Plos Medecine11.86211.67511.04810.500
Plos One2.8062.7662.7762.740
PNAS9.6619.5049.5809.412
Progress in Neurobiology13.21714.16310.6589.371
Psychiatry Research2.5282.2232.2082.118
Radiology7.2967.4697.6087.931
Reviews in the Neuroscience2.5462.5902.1573.358
Revue Neurologique1.0391.7622.1771.911
Science37.20541.05841.03741.845
Stereotactic and Functional Neurosurgery1.6921.6481.9051.635
Surgery3.9043.5743.4763.356
Surgical Neurology International
Translational Psychiatry4.7304.6915.1825.280
Trends in Cognitive Sciences15.40215.55716.17315.218
Trends in Neurosciences11.12411.43912.31412.891

Source: ISI Thompson Reuters, Journal Citation Reports.

Print mobile version of my website
style 1 style 2 style 3 style 4 style 5

Events
Fête de la Science 2020Fête de la Science 2020

Des évènements un peu partout | France

2020/10/2
(duration : 10 days)

2020/10/2
(duration : 10 days)

Neuro Rehabilitation 2020Neuro Rehabilitation 2020

11th world congress & 34th french SOFMER congress | Lyon, France

2020/10/7
(duration : 4 days)

2020/10/7
(duration : 4 days)

All events


Facebook LinkedIn Twitter

You are here: Home page > Curriculum Vitae > Bibliometry > Impact Factors
September in Gold - Against Childhood cancers!

Publications
PubMed Scholar

Some networks
portail HAL Orcid ResearcherId ResearchGate Publications list biowebspin