Formation, current position, work experience, supervision and teaching scientific papers
Works by topics | Networks | Bibliometry | + | CV in English.pdf

Journals

Here the last impact factors of major journals in neuroscience and neurosurgery fields.

You can sort results by journal name or impact factor of the selected year.

You can also access the impact factors of journals in which we have published, here

JournalImpact factor
2014201520162017
Acta Neurochirurgica 1.7661.6171.8811.929
Acta Neurologica Scandinavica2.3952.5593.0873.126
American Journal of Medicine5.0035.6105.5505.117
American Journal of Neuroradiology3.5893.1243.5503.653
Anaesthesia Critical Care & Pain Medicine1.5422.200
Anesthesiology5.8795.2645.6606.523
Annales Françaises d’Anesthésie et de Réanimation0.8410.9171.131
Annals of Clinical and Translational Neurology3.9014.649
Annals of Medicine3.8863.7633.7153.007
Annals of Neurology9.9779.6389.89010.244
Annals of Surgery8.3278.5698.9809.203
Annual Review of Medicine12.92810.95413.60914.970
Annual Review of Neuroscience19.20014.26515.63014.675
Annual Review of Physiology18.51015.75411.11514.327
Archives of Neurology / JAMA Neurology7.4198.23010.02911.460
Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications2.2972.3712.4662.559
Biological Psychiatry10.25511.21211.41211.982
Biomedical Engineering Online1.4271.3821.6831.676
Biomedizinische Technik. Biomedical engineering 1.3891.6500.9151.096
Brain9.19610.10310.29210.840
Brain and Cognition2.4772.3992.4322.574
Brain and Language3.2153.0382.4392.851
Brain Pathology3.8405.2565.2726.187
Brain Research2.8432.5612.7463.125
Brain Research Bulletin2.7182.5723.0333.440
Brain Research Review
Brain Stimulation4.3994.7936.0786.120
Brain Structure and Function5.6185.8114.6984.231
British Journal of Anaesthesia4.8535.6166.2386.499
British Journal of Surgery5.5425.5965.8995.433
British Medical Journal17.44519.69720.78523.259
Cephalalgia4.8916.0523.6093.882
Cerebral Cortex8.6658.2856.5596.308
Clinical Journal of Pain2.5272.7123.4923.209
Clinical Neurology and Neurosurgery1.1271.1981.3811.736
Clinical Neurophysiology3.0973.4263.8663.614
Cognitive Brain Research
Cortex5.1284.3144.2794.907
Current Biology9.5718.9838.8519.251
Current Opinion in Neurobiology6.6286.3736.1336.541
Current Opinion in Neurology5.3074.4694.6994.010
Developmental Medicine and Child Neurology3.5103.6153.1163.289
Developmental Neuroscience2.6972.8983.0332.133
European Journal of Applied Physiology2.1872.3282.1302.401
European Journal of Neurology4.0553.9563.9884.621
European Journal of Neuroscience3.1812.9752.9412.832
European Journal of Paediatric Neurology2.3011.9232.0132.362
European Journal of Pain2.9282.9003.0192.991
Experimental Brain Research2.0362.0571.9171.806
Experimental Neurology4.6964.6574.7064.483
Frontiers in Human Neuroscience3.6263.6343.2092.871
Headache2.7072.9612.8163.091
Human Brain Mapping5.9694.9624.5304.927
International Journal of Clinical Pharmacy1.3481.3391.5551.508
International Journal of Computer Assisted Radiology and Surgery1.7071.8271.8631.961
International Journal of Developmental Neuroscience2.9822.3802.0462.495
Investigative Ophthalmology & Visual Science 3.4043.4273.3033.388
JAMA Journal of the American Medical Association35.28937.68444.40547.661
Journal of Applied Physiology3.0563.0043.3513.256
Journal of Clinical Neurophysiology1.4291.3371.2241.982
Journal of Cognitive Neuroscience4.0853.5593.1083.468
Journal of Comparative Neurology3.2253.3313.2663.400
Journal of Experimental Biology2.8972.9143.3203.179
Journal of Experimental Medicine12.51511.24011.99110.790
Journal of Medical and Biological Engineering0.9711.0180.9891.211
Journal of Neurobiology
Journal of Neurological Sciences
Journal of Neurological Sciences -Turkish0.1050.1370.1230.126
Journal of Neurology3.3773.4083.3893.783
Journal of Neurology Neurosurgery and Psychiatry6.8076.4317.3497.144
Journal of Neurophysiology2.8872.6532.3962.502
Journal of Neuroscience Methods2.0252.0532.5542.668
Journal of Neuroscience Research2.5942.6892.4812.662
Journal of Neurosurgery3.7373.4434.0594.318
Journal of Neurosurgery Spine2.3832.1262.6962.761
Journal of Physiology-London5.0374.7314.7394.540
Journal of Physiology-Paris1.8992.5242.704
Journal of Psychiatry and Neuroscience5.8615.5705.1655.182
Journal of Surgical Research1.9362.1982.1872.051
Medical & Biological Engineering & Computing1.7261.7971.9161.971
Medicine5.7231.2061.8032.028
Movement Disorders5.6806.0107.0728.324
Nature Medicine27.13230.35729.88632.621
Nature Neuroscience16.09516.72417.83919.912
Nature Reviews Neuroscience31.42729.29828.88032.635
Neurobiology of Disease5.0784.8565.0205.227
Neurochirurgie0.4060.6440.8020.702
Neurodegenerative Diseases3.5112.9372.8422.785
NeuroImage6.3575.4635.8355.426
Neuroinformatics2.8252.8643.2003.852
Neurological Sciences1.4471.7831.7492.285
Neurology8.2868.1667.5927.609
Neuromodulation2.7012.4092.6142.774
Neuron15.05413.97414.02414.318
Neuroradiology2.4852.2742.0932.346
Neuroreport1.5201.3431.3951.266
Neuroscience3.3573.2313.2773.382
Neuroscience Letters2.0302.1072.1802.159
Neuroscience Research1.9372.0042.0602.277
Neurosurgery3.6203.7804.8894.475
Neurosurgical Review2.1762.1662.0602.255
New England Journal of Medicine55.87359.55872.40679.258
Pain5.2135.5575.4455.559
Pain Medicine2.3002.3242.8202.782
Parkinsonism and Related Disorders3.9723.7944.4844.721
Physiological Reviews27.32430.92427.31224.014
Physiology4.8576.5416.0765.947
Plos Biology9.3438.6689.7979.163
Plos Medecine14.42913.58511.86211.675
Plos One3.2343.0572.8062.766
PNAS9.6749.4239.6619.504
Progress in Neurobiology9.99213.17713.21714.163
Psychiatry Research2.4672.4662.5282.223
Radiology6.8676.7987.2967.469
Reviews in the Neuroscience3.3303.1982.5462.590
Revue Neurologique0.6630.9551.0391.762
Science33.61134.66137.20541.058
Stereotactic and Functional Neurosurgery2.0191.6911.6921.648
Surgery3.3803.3093.9043.574
Surgical Neurology International
The Journal of Neuroscience6.3446.3005.9885.970
The Journal of Pain4.0104.4634.5194.859
The Lancet45.21744.00247.83153.254
The Neuroscientist6.7717.2957.3917.461
Translational Psychiatry5.6205.5384.7304.691
Trends in Cognitive Sciences21.96517.85015.40215.557
Trends in Neurosciences13.55512.50411.12411.439

Source: ISI Thompson Reuters, Journal Citation Reports.

Print mobile version of my website
style 1 style 2 style 3 style 4 style 5

Events
Short FilmShort Film

41th International Festival and Market | Clermont-Ferrand, France

2019/2/1
(duration : 9 days)

2019/2/1
(duration : 9 days)

All events


Facebook Google + LinkedIn Twitter

You are here: > > > Impact Factors

Publications
PubMed Scholar

Some networks
portail HAL Orcid ResearcherId ResearchGate Publications list biowebspin